Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Past Cohorts

Top Chief Residents are indicated in bold.

Cohort 5

Haematology
Cheong May Anne

Cardiology
Keh Yann Shan

Ophthalmology
Kiew Sieh Yean

Family Physician - Tampines Polyclinic
Kwan Shuyi Charmaine

Renal Medicine
Lee Pei ShanLee 

Diagnostic Radiology
Shu Yi Lee Sonia

Anaesthesiology
Leong Xin Fang

Family Physician - Queenstown Polyclinic 
Lim Chong Soon Daniel

Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Lim Yu Hui

General Surgery
Loh Wei-Liang

Otolaryngology
Sim Ling Hui Brenda

Orthopaedic Surgery
Tay Kae Sian

Paediatrics
Teh Kai Liang

Cohort 4


Obstetrics & Gynecology
Jill Lee Cheng Sim 

Obstetrics & Gynecology
Thain Pei Ting Serene

Nuclear Medicine
Colin Tan Jingxian 

Orthopaedic Surgery
Hamid Rahmatullah Bin Abd Razak 

Renal Medicine
Tng Ren Kwang Alvin

Cardiology
Audry Lee Shan Yin

Cardiothoracic Surgery
Chia Ming Li Cynthia

Anaesthesiology
Lee Si Jia 

Anaesthesiology
Jacqueline Goh Hui Fen

Ophthalmology
Tan Licia

General Surgery
Nita Thiruchelvam

Emergency Medicine
Quah Li Juan Joy

Family Medicine
Alicia Boo Ying Ying

Cohort 3


Obstetrics & Gynecology
Ho Weng Yan

Diagnostic Radiology
Chia Ghim Song

Diagnostic Radiology
Lim Kheng Choon

Orthopaedic Surgery
Puah Ken Lee

Anaesthesiology
Tan Zihui

Otolarngology
Tan Toh Hui Leonard

Family Medicine – Registrar
Low Lian Leng

Anaesthesiology
Leong Xin Yu Adeline

Paediatrics
Li Jiahui

General Surgery
Seow En Isaac

Emergency Medicine
Gayathri Devi Nadarajan

Cohort 2


Ophthalmology
Daniel Ting Shu Wei

Otolarynology
Vanessa Tan Yee Jueen

Paediatrics
Tan Yi Hua

Internal Medicine – Gastroenterology
James Li Weiquan

Emergency Medicine
Pek Jen Heng

Anaesthesiology
Lie Sui An

Cardiology
Foo Jie Sheng

Anaesthesiology
Zheng Zhongxi

Family Medicine
Sinead Wang Zhen

General Surgery
Koh Yexin

Internal Medicine – Cardiology
Huang Weiting

Diagnostic Radiology
Mohammad Taufik

Cohort 1


Family Physician - Medical SingHealth Polyclinic
Anandan Gerard Thiagarajah

Resident – Anaesthesiology
Mavis Teo Miqi

Resident – Anaesthesiology
Thay Yujia

Registrar - Dept of Paediatric Medicine
Cristelle Chow Chu-Tian

Resident – Otolaryngology
Chan Ching Yee

Chief Resident - Internal Medicine Residency
Senior Residency - Cardiology
Jonathan Yap Jiunn Liang

Registrar - Dept of Accident & Emergency
Kelvin Kuan Kaibin

Resident - Emergency Medicine
Leong Bao Yu Geraldine

Chief Resident - Internal Medicine Residency
Senior Residency – Gastroenterology
Mark Cheah Chang Chuen

Resident - Dept of General Surgery
Tan Jian Hong Winson